May 29th-31st
  • Instagram
  • Facebook
10 Avenue of the Flags
San Rafael, CA 94903
Hello@treasurefest.com(415) 898-0245
Website Terms - Privacy Policy - Event Terms

© 2020 by Ansanelli Productions

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy describes how we treat personal information we collect both online and offline. This includes on our websites and in our apps. It also includes at our box offices or in phone or email interactions you have with us. 

Our Privacy Policy has been designed with you in mind. How the policy applies to you will depend on the way in which you interact with us. For example, if you:

1. Purchase a ticket from us, we will use the information you provide us to fulfill our obligations to you in delivering that service, and, where permitted, keep you up to date about other events that may be of interest to you; and
 

2. When you browse our sites, we use cookies to tailor your experience and hopefully provide you with a seamless experience.
Your choices and rights under each scenario are explained in more detail below. Click on “Learn More” under each icon for more information or scroll down to read the full policy.

What Information We Have & Where We Get It

We collect and store different types of information about you when you buy tickets, contact us, and use our websites, apps and social media.

 

How We Use Your Information & Why

We collect and use your information for lots of reasons such as sharing news, for marketing and as otherwise required by law.

 

Who We Share Your Data With & Why

We may share your information with the event providers as well as other third parties associated with the service provided.

 

Your Choices & Rights

Among other rights, you can choose whether to receive marketing from us. You also have the right to access the information we have about you.

 

Looking After Your Information

We take steps to try to make sure your information is protected and to delete it securely when we no longer need it.

 

Contact Us

If you have any questions or feedback about this notice, or how we handle your information, get in touch with us.

What Information We Have & Where We Get It

We collect information from and about you.

Contact and billing information. When you buy a ticket or have a ticket transferred to you by a friend, we will collect your contact and billing information, such as your name, street address, zip code, email, phone number and credit card number.

Information you post. We collect information you post in a public space on our website or on a third-party social media site.

Demographic information. We might collect information like your age range, race, or gender, or information about events you like or products you buy. We might collect this as part of a survey, for example.

Accessibility Information. We may collect details of your health requirements if you have accessibility requirements when attending events.

Other information. If you use our website or apps, we may collect information about the browser and device you’re using, your IP address, your location, the site you came from, the site you visit when you leave us, and how you used or didn’t use our site or app. We may collect this using technology such as GPS and Wi-Fi.

We collect information in different ways.

We collect information directly from you. For example, if you buy tickets or register for a promotion. We also collect information if you post a comment on our websites or ask us a question.

We collect information from you passively. We use tracking tools like browser cookies and web beacons. We may also collect information from our apps.

We get information about you from third parties. For example, if you use a social media feature within our websites or apps or post to a social media platform, the social media site will give us some information about you.

How We Use Your Information & Why

We use information as disclosed and described here.

We use information to provide you with products and services. We use your information to process your order and provide you with customer support. This includes sending you emails about your account or a ticket purchase. We might also contact you about this policy or our website terms.

We use information to improve our products and services. We might use your information to customize your experience with us. This could include displaying content based upon your preferences.

We may use your information to make our website, products, and services better. We may combine information we get from you with information about you we get from third parties.

We use information for security purposes. We use information to protect our company, our customers, or our websites. This includes to detect or prevent unlawful behavior.

We use information for marketing purposes. For example, we might send you information about special promotions or offers. We might also tell you about new features or products. These might be our own offers or products, or third-party offers or products we think you might find interesting. Or, for example, if you buy tickets from us we’ll enroll you in our newsletter. To learn about your choices for these communications, read the Your Choices and Rights section below.

We may also use push notifications on our mobile apps. We may use push notifications and your location information in our apps to send you alerts regarding local events.

We use information as otherwise permitted by law or as we may notify you.

We keep your information as long as it is necessary or relevant for our business. We also keep information to resolve disputes, enforce our agreements and otherwise required by law.

Who We Share Your Data With & Why

We may share information with third parties.

We will share information with third parties who perform services on our behalf. For example, we share your email with MailChimp to add you to our email club and send you newsletters.

We may share information if we think we have to in order to comply with the law or to protect ourselves. For example, we will share information to respond to a court order or subpoena. We may also share information if a government agency or investigatory body requests it. Or, we might also share information when we are investigating potential fraud.

We may share information with any successor to all or part of our business. For example, if part of our business is sold we may give our customer list as part of that transaction.

We may share your information for reasons not described in this policy. We will tell you before we do this.

 

 

Your Choices & Rights

You have certain choices about how we use your information.

You can opt out of receiving our marketing emails. To stop receiving our promotional emails,  or follow the instructions in any marketing email you get from us. You can also change your preferences in your account. It may take about ten days to process your request. Even if you opt out of getting marketing emails, we will still be sure to send you transactional messages. For example, we may still contact you about your orders.

You can modify information you have given us. To correct or delete information or update account settings, pease email mateo@treasurefest.com. We'll make changes as soon as we can. This information may stay in our backup files. If we cannot make the changes you want, we will let you know and explain why. If you contact us requesting access to your information, we will respond within 45 days.

You can control cookies and tracking tools. Your browser may give you the ability to control cookies. If you block cookies on your browser, certain features on our site may not work. 

You can control tools on your mobile devices. For example, you can turn off the GPS locator or push notifications on your device.

Your California Privacy Rights.

“Shine the Light” Law.  If you are a California resident and have an established business relationship with us, you can  to request a list of the personal information we have shared with third parties for their marketing purposes. We will also give you a list of the third parties that have received your information. You can make a request one time each year.

Mention in your email that you are making a “California Shine the Light” inquiry. We will respond within 30 days.

California Consumer Privacy Act.  If you are a California resident, you have specific privacy rights governed by the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA).  These rights include:

- You have the right to request a report showing the personal information collected, shared, and sold about you in the past 12 months. 
- Opt-Out. You have the right to opt-out to the sale of your personal information to third parties.
- You have the right to request that we delete any personal information collected from you.
- Non-Discrimination. We shall not discriminate against you based on your exercise of any of the above rights.
- You may submit a request to enact any of the above rights by emailing us at mateo@treasuefest.com to submit a request.  We may require additional information to verify your identity before responding to a CCPA rights request.  We will respond to your request within 45 days if possible and required under the law.

Personal Information Collected on California Residents:

  • Names and Aliases

  • Physical Address

  • Phone Number

  • E-Mail Address

  • IP Address

  • Unique Identifiers

  • Interactions with Customer Service

  • Information about transactions made on our services

  • Cookies/Web Beacons – We use tracking tools like browser cookies and web beacons. 

  • Device Attributes

Personal Information Disclosed for a Business Purpose or Sold About California Residents:

Categories of Personal Information Disclosed for a Business Purpose and/or Sold:

 

Names and Aliases, Physical Address, Phone Number, E-Mail Address, IP Address, Unique Identifiers, Information about transactions made on our services, Individual’s Preferences and Attributes, Internet/ Electronic ActivityCookies/Web Beacons, Device Attributes

 

To opt-out of the sale of your personal information, please email mateo@treausurefest.com with subject “Do Not Sell My Personal Information”  and use the options presented above to submit a full request. 

Sources of Data about California Residents:

  • Self-disclosed (e.g. Information provided when interacting with our products and services)

  • Business partners (e.g. Analytics companies, promoters, artists, fan clubs, sports teams, venue owners, etc.)

  • Data brokers (e.g. Marketing companies, advertising partners, etc.)

  • Technical service providers (e.g. Cloud service providers)

Business or Commercial Purposes for Collecting or Selling Personal Information about California Residents:

  • Providing products and services

  • Event management

  • Market research and aggregated analytics

  • To prevent, detect, and manage unlawful behavior

  • Marketing

  • Client services

  • Staff administration

Third Parties with Whom we Share Personal Information:

  • Business partners (e.g. Analytics companies, venue owners, etc.)

  • Data brokers (e.g. Marketing companies, advertising partners, etc.)

  • Technical service providers (e.g. Cloud service providers)

Do Not Track. Our websites and apps are not designed to respond to “do not track” requests from browsers.

Our sites and apps are not intended for children.

Our sites and apps are meant for adults. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 13. If you are a parent or legal guardian and think your child under 13 has given us information, you can email us at mateo@treasurefest.com. You can also write to us at the address listed at the end of this policy. Please mark your inquiries “COPPA Information Request.”

Looking After Your Information

We use standard security measures.

We have security measures in place to protect your information. The standard security measures we use will depend on the type of information collected. However, the Internet is not 100% secure. We cannot promise that your use of our sites will be completely safe. If you think that an unauthorized account has been created using your name, contact us at the address below.

We store information both in and outside of the United States.

If you live outside of the United States, you understand and agree that we may transfer your information to the United States. This site is subject to United States laws, which may not afford the same level of protection of those in your country.

We may link to third party sites or services we don’t control.

If you click on one of those links, you will be taken to websites we do not control. This policy does not apply to the privacy practices of those websites. Read the privacy policy of other websites carefully. We are not responsible for these third party sites. Our site may also serve third-party content that contains their own cookies or tracking technologies. We do not control the use of those technologies.

Contact Us

Please contact us if you have more questions.

If you have any questions about this Policy or other privacy concerns, you can email us at info@bottlerocknapa.com. Please do not include your credit card number or other sensitive information in your email. You can also write us at:

Ansanelli Productions, LLC

4626 Montgomery Dr

Santa Rosa, CA 95409

What we will do if there is an update to this policy.

From time to time we may change our privacy practices. We will notify you of any material changes to this policy as may be required by law. We will also post an updated copy on our website. Please check our site periodically for updates.

© 2020 Ansanelli Productions, LLC. All rights reserved.

Event Terms

TICKET PURCHASE AND FESTIVAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS

AGREEMENT
Any purchase or possession of tickets (the “Ticket(s)”) for TeasureFest (the “Festival”) constitutes the irrevocable acceptance of, and the agreement to be bound by, all of the terms and conditions contained herein, by you as either the purchaser, custodian or bearer of the Ticket(s) (hereinafter referred to as “You” or “Your”). You further acknowledge and agree that Ansanelli Productions, LLC may, from time to time, modify, add, remove, supplement, amend, update or otherwise revise any or all of the terms and conditions contained herein from time to time, without advanced, direct or individual notification to you (collectively “Revise or Revision(s)”) and which Revisions shall, at the sole and absolute option of Ansanelli Productions, relate back to the date of purchase. Ansanelli Productions, LLC shall have the right to periodically Revise all or some of the terms or conditions specified herein by posting such Revisions on TreasureFest’s website located at treasurefest.com (the “Site”). If you do not agree to be bound by these terms and conditions, do not purchase Tickets.

REVOCABLE LICENSE
Your Ticket shall at all times be deemed a revocable license issued by Ansanelli Prodctions, LLC, as the licensor hereunder or its respective designee(s) (“Ansanelli Productions,” and sometimes also referred to as, “we,” “our” or “us”) for the sole purpose of accessing the venue which the Festival is scheduled to occur (the “Venue”) and for attending the Festival (the “License”). The License may, at the sole and absolute option of Ansanelli Productions, be revoked at any time by Ansanelli Productions with or without additional notification to You, which includes denying You access to the Venue upon or due to any violation, or suspected violation of any or all of these terms and conditions or for any violation or suspected violation of any applicable laws, policies, rules or regulations, as determined by Ansanelli Productions.

LOST, STOLEN OR DESTROYED TICKETS.
Ansanelli Productions, its processors and agents assume no legal, financial or other liability whatsoever for any lost, stolen, destroyed or mislaid Tickets. Following the delivery of Your Tickets, You assume 100% risk of loss relating to the Tickets, including any risks of loss associated with lost, stolen, mislaid, or destroyed Tickets.

NO RESALE.
Tickets purchased by You are intended for personal use only. If You obtain Your Ticket(s) from any unauthorized source(s), You fully assume all risks associated with such Ticket(s), including that such Ticket(s) may have been reported lost or stolen or that such Ticket(s) may be counterfeit and in all cases, such Ticket(s) shall be voidable and dishonored by Ansanelli Productions with or without advanced notification to You. You agree that the resale, or the attempted resale by You of any Ticket at a price greater than the face value is strictly prohibited and constitutes a violation of these terms and conditions. In such cases, including any profiting by reselling, trading, or brokering Tickets purchased through the Site, Ansanelli Productions shall have the right to cancel all or part of the applicable ticket order or may, at Ansanelli Production’s sole option, elect to put all or part of Your order and all or part of other pending orders in Your name at Will Call. If Ansanelli Productions cancels Your tickets, a refund for the face value of the tickets, minus the processing fee, will be issued to the purchaser of record and no other service, processing, or shipping fees shall be refunded. Ansanelli Productions reserves the right to cancel Your order(s) without notification for violating or the suspected violation of the terms and conditions of this provision. Ansanelli Productions also reserves the right to investigate all orders suspected to be in violation of this provision and shall be the final arbiter regarding violations or potential violations hereunder.

NOT REDEEMABLE FOR CASH.
Your Ticket is not redeemable for cash.

FESTIVAL CANCELLATION BY ANSANELLI PRODUCTIONS
Upon the occurrence of an Festival cancellation by Ansanelli Productions, Ansanelli Productions shall have the option to either: (a) elect to issue a refund to the Ticket purchaser of record in an amount equivalent to the face value of Tickets only (or a pro-rate portion thereof, in the Festival of a partial cancellation) or (b) reschedule the Festival for a future date within the 12-month period immediately following the Festival cancellation by the Ansanelli Productions. In cases of the rescheduling the cancelled Festival for a future date, You shall not be entitled to refund. Purchasing Tickets pursuant to these terms and conditions subjects You to a high degree of risk relative to possible Festival cancellations. If you do not agree with ANY OF the terms and conditions AS set forth in this Paragraph OR AGREEMENT, or if you do not agree with, or agree to assume the allocation of risk TO YOU AS SET FORTH HEREUNDER, do not purchase Tickets.

REFUNDS DUE TO CANCELLATION BY ANSANELLI PRODUCTIONS
In the Festival of Ansanelli Production’s election to issue refunds under subparagraph (a) of this Paragraph 7 hereunder the following shall apply: Ansanelli Productions shall issue refunds, on a pro-rate or “per day” basis for multi-day Festivals, as applicable. For purposes of determining any pro-rata refunds due, Ansanelli Productions shall only be required to issue refunds in “whole days” and once Venue gates open, the Festival on that particular date shall be deemed to have been delivered in its entirely and not subject to refund. You shall only be entitled to refunds for those days for which You purchased Tickets and for which Venue access was never granted during the course of an entire day. Delayed gate openings shall not be subject to refunds. Under no circumstances shall You be entitled to a refund of any shipping, handling or other processing fees. Purchasing Tickets pursuant to these terms and conditions subjects You to a high degree of risk relative to possible Festival cancellations. If you do not agree with these terms and conditions set forth in this Paragraph or as otherwise set forth in this agreement, or if you do not agree with, or agree to assume the allocation of risks that is being transferred to You hereunder, do not purchase Tickets.

FORCE MAJEURE EVENTS
Upon the occurrence of an Festival Cancellation due to reasons other than by as specified in Paragraph 7 above (“Festival Cancellation By Ansanelli Prodcutions”), including but not limited to, events outside Ansanell Production’s control, acts of God, riots, wars, insurrection of military power, civil rebellion, production delays, strikes, Health Department Advisories, hurricanes, tropical storms, earthquakes, floods, natural disasters or inclement weather (regardless of severity), Ansanelli Productions shall, at its sole and absolute option (a) have the right, but not the obligation, to issue You a refund (including partial refunds on terms specified or contemplated in Paragraph 8 above) or shall at its option, (b) elect to postpone the Festival or (c) cancel the Festival without further legal or financial obligation or liability to you, including the obligation to issue You a refund or to reschedule the Festival. Purchasing Tickets pursuant to these terms and conditions subjects You to a high degree of risk relative to possible Festival cancellations. If you do not agree with these terms and conditions set forth in this Paragraph or as otherwise set for in the agreement, or if you do not agree with, or agree to assume the allocation of risks that is being transferred to You hereunder, do not purchase Tickets. If Ansanelli Productions elects to issue a refund, the Ticket purchaser of record shall be refunded in an amount equivalent to the face value of Ticket(s) only. If Ansanelli Productions elects to reschedule the Festival for a future date, You may not be entitled to a refund. Under no circumstances shall You be entitled to a refund of any shipping, handling or other processing fees.

POSTPONEMENT OF FESTIVAL
Unless otherwise specified herein, at all times prior to the Festival, Ansanelli Productions reserves all rights to cancel or postpone the Festival or to change the Venue, the lineup, time, the date of the Festival or other Festival-related components without any obligation by Ansanelli Productions to give You additional or prior notice or compensation.

NOTIFICATION OF FESTIVAL CANCELLATION OR POSTPONEMENT
If the Festival is cancelled or postponed, whether in whole or in part, or if the Venue is closed, Ansanelli Productions shall post a notification on the Site relating to such cancellation or postponement.

ALL SALES FINAL. ALL TICKET SALES ARE FINAL, THERE SHALL BE NO TICKET REFUNDS AND/OR TICKET EXCHANGES.
This Festival is a “Rain or Shine” Festival. This Festival is “Standing Room Only.” Unless otherwise specified herein to the contrary, there shall be NO refunds or exchanges relative to Ticket purchases. If you do not agree with these terms and conditions set forth in this Paragraph or as otherwise set forth in this agreement, do not purchase Tickets.

ASSUMPTION OF RISKS
You assume any and all risks, whether expressly set forth herein, as well as, any other risks and dangers incidental or in any way relating to your presence during the Festival, including any risks that occur prior, during or after the Festival or any risks that are not foreseeable, such as, any and all risks arising from or relating to the acts or omissions of others (including Artists, Festival attendees, the Venue owners or operators and its staff, employees and agents; or the Festival organizer, its affiliates, subsidiaries, officers, directors, employees, members, partners, agents or designees).

Lost or Stolen Property
Festival organizers and their respective Indemnitees shall not be held responsible, financially or otherwise, for any personal property that is left, lost, stolen, destroyed, confiscated, damaged or misplaced anywhere in the Venue or during the Festival, regardless of fault. You assume all risks of loss associated with the loss or damage to Your personal property.

Festival Hazards.
You assume all risks of personal injuries relating to Your attendance of the Festival including, but not limited to hearing loss, seizures and other health conditions incidental, relating to or arising from extremely loud music and sounds; strobe, hydro, pyrotechnic, animatronic lighting and other special effects, such as flashing lights, rapidly changing or alternating images, the use of fog, haze or smoke with theatrical stage lighting, laser projections and fireworks during the Festival and whether such injuries occur subsequent to the Festival.

LOUD MUSIC AND SPECIAL EFFECTS WARNING.
All or designated areas of the Venue during the Festival may be subject to extremely loud music and sounds, as well as, strobe, hydro, pyrotechnic, animatronic, lighting and other special effects, including flashing lights, rapidly changing or alternating images, the use of fog, haze or smoke with theatrical stage lighting, laser projections and fireworks. Women who are pregnant and individuals who suffer from certain health conditions, including seizures, light sensitivity or any other health condition that could be aggravated by these special effects should consider this warning before attending the Festival, as such special effects may cause or induce seizures, diminished or hearing loss and other health conditions.

INDEMNIFICATION
In exchange for additional consideration, the receipt and sufficiency of which is acknowledged herein by You and Ansanelli Productions, You agree to defend, covenant not to sue, indemnify, save and hold harmless and forever release, Ansanelli Productions, the Marin Center, and all their respective subsidiaries, affiliates, officers, directors, principals, members, employees, authorized agents, predecessors, assigns, successors, licensees and designees (collectively the “Indemnitees”) from any and all injuries (whether personal injuries, property damage or otherwise), demands, suits, and/or claims relating in any way to the Festival, to the maximum extent permitted by applicable law.

RIGHT TO RECORD AND EXPLOIT YOUR IMAGE
In exchange for additional consideration, the receipt and sufficiency of which is acknowledged herein by You and Ansanelli Productions, Ansanelli Productions shall have the right to publish, print, display or otherwise publicly use for purposes of trade or for any commercial or advertising purpose the name, image, portrait, photograph, voice or other likeness of You without Your additional express written or oral consent. Ansanelli Productions shall also have the right, but not the obligation, to use Your name, image, portrait, voice, photograph, or other likeness in connection with the resale or other distribution of literary, musical, or artistic productions or other articles of merchandise or property without Your additional consent in connection with any sale or distribution thereof. You further acknowledge and agree that Ansanelli Productions shall be the sole and exclusive owner of any work containing Your image. In exchange for additional consideration, the receipt and sufficiency of which is acknowledged by You and Ansanelli Productions, Ansanelli Productions shall also have the right to record, utilize, publish, print, display, exploit and publicly use Your name, image, likeness and voice in medium, whether not existing or hereinafter created, including via any broadcast, re-broadcast, live stream, recording or other reproduction of Your image at or about the Festival, and whether in or out of context.

NO ILLICIT DRUGS; NO WEAPONS
Ansanelli Productions and the Venue maintains a zero tolerance policy regarding the illegal or illicit drug use at the Venue or otherwise during the Festival. You knowingly, intelligently and voluntarily consent to be searched by Ansanelli Productions for the presence of illegal or illicit drugs, weapons and/or other prohibited items prior to or during Your presence at the Festival or Venue and agree that the discovery of any prohibited items shall constitute a violation of Ansanelli Productions’s anti-drug policies and shall correspondingly give Ansanelli Productions the right to immediately revoke Your License to access the Venue, to attend the Festival and to deny You any future admission to the Festival or Venue without any legal or financial liability to You. In exchange for additional consideration, the receipt and sufficiency of which is acknowledged by You and Ansanelli Productions, You correspondingly agree to defend, covenant not to sue, indemnify, save and hold harmless and forever release, Indemnitees for any losses, whether personal injury or property damage, resulting from or relating to Your illicit drug use, Your use of weapons or anything in violation of these terms and conditions.

PROHIBITED ITEMS AND ACTIVITES.
The following items and activities are strictly prohibited at the Festival: the use of outside food or beverages; unauthorized vendors or performers; handing out fliers or leaflets; skate boards, roller skates, bikes or the like; wagons; fireworks; radios or other music players; placards or signs; illegal conduct of any kind; conduct that unreasonably interferes with the enjoyment of the Festival by others or poses a threat to public safety, as determined in the sole discretion of Ansanelli Productions. Ansanelli Productions reserves the right to terminate Your License to the Venue at anytime if You engage in any prohibited activities.

ASSIGNMENT
Ansanelli Productions shall, at all times, have the right to assign or delegate any or all of its rights, title and interests or duties hereunder without notification to, or consent by, You.

INTEGRATION CLAUSE.
You agree that the terms and conditions contained herein, and as amended from time to time by Ansanelli Productions, represent the entire agreement between You and the Ansanelli Productions with respect to its subject matter hereof, and shall supersede and replace all prior contemporaneous understandings, communications, and agreements, written or oral, regarding such subject matter.

ARBITRATION OF DISPUTES.
Notwithstanding anything contained herein to the contrary, You agree that any disputes arising from or relating to Your purchase of Tickets hereunder or any related transaction relating to the use of the Site or its services or any relationship or dispute between You and Ansanelli Productions or You and any company or person employed by or which is affiliated with either Ansanelli Productions, this Agreement and/or any policies or practices of any of the above mentioned companies or persons (a “Dispute”) shall only be resolved subject to FINAL AND BINDING ARBITRATION as set forth in this section, and may only be resolved through an individual arbitration governed by the Federal Arbitration Act or by the applicable sections of California law to the maximum extent permitted by applicable law. THE PARTIES TO THIS AGREEMENT GIVE UP THEIR RESPECTIVE RIGHTS TO GO TO COURT in connection with any Dispute and that such rights will be determined by a NEUTRAL ARBITRATOR, NOT A JUDGE OR JURY. NO PARTY TO WHICH THIS AGREEMENT APPLIES SHALL BRING OR PARTICIPATE IN ANY CLASS ACTION OR OTHER CLASS PROCEEDING IN CONNECTION WITH ANY DISPUTE. No party bound by this Agreement agrees to class arbitration or any other arbitration proceedings where a person brings a Dispute as a representative of other persons. The parties shall participate in non-binding mediation before commencing any arbitration (or taking any other action). If the parties are unable to resolve a Dispute by informal means, the arbitration of Disputes will be administered by the American Arbitration Association (AAA) in accordance with Commercial Arbitration Rules, and if deemed appropriate by the arbitrator, the Supplementary Procedures for Consumer-Related Disputes, to be held in San Francisco, California. Any proceeding to enforce this arbitration agreement must be brought in the state or federal courts located in the City and County of San Francisco, California, to the exclusion of all other forums. This Agreement shall be governed and construed in accordance with the laws of the State of California, notwithstanding any contrary choice-of-law principles, and all claims relating to or arising out of this Agreement, or the breach thereof, whether sounding in contract, tort or otherwise.

CHARGEBACK DISPUTES
In light of Your agreement to all the terms and conditions contained herein, including that “there shall be NO refunds or exchanges relative to Ticket purchases”, You further agree, in conformity therewith that, in no event shall you commence a chargeback dispute with Your credit or debit card relative to the Tickets or services purchased hereunder or regarding any amounts forfeited hereunder any or similar charge reversal. You further agree that Ansanelli Productions shall not have a legal obligation to mitigate any of its potential or actual losses sustained hereunder.

MISCELLANEOUS
By making a purchase of Ticket(s), You acknowledge and agree that You are at least 13 years of age. You cannot share or duplicate tickets. Tickets shall not be used for advertising, promotion (including contests and sweepstakes) or other commercial purposes without the express written consent of Ansanelli Productions.

Revision Date
This Agreement was last revised on March 9th 2020.